Senators

Senator Jay Costa

Senator Jay Costa

Leader

43rd District: Allegheny County

Serves on Appropriations, Communications & Technology 
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Vincent Hughes

Senator Vincent Hughes

Appropriations Chairman

7th District: Montgomery & Philadelphia Counties
Chair of Appropriations
Serves on Finance, Intergovernmental Operations,
Rules & Executive Nominations
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Anthony Williams

Senator Anthony Williams

Whip

8th District: Delaware & Philadelphia Counties
Chair of State Government
Serves on Environmental Resources & Energy, Law & Justice, 
Rules & Executive Nominations
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Wayne Fontana

Senator Wayne Fontana

Caucus Chairman

42nd District: Allegheny County
Chair of Intergovernmental Operations
Serves on Community, Economic & Recreational Development, 
Law & Justice, Rules & Executive Nominations,
Urban Affairs & Housing
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Larry Farnese

Senator Larry Farnese

Caucus Secretary

1st District: Philadelphia County
Chair of Community, Economic & Recreational Development
Serves on Banking & Insurance, Judiciary, Rules & Executive Nominations, 
Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Lisa Boscola

Senator Lisa Boscola

Policy Committee Chairman

18th District: Lehigh & Northampton Counties
Chair of Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure
Serves on Banking & Insurance, Game & Fisheries
Rules & Executive Nominations
Community, Economic & Recreational Development
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Judy Schwank

Senator Judy Schwank

Vice Chair, Appropriations Committee

11th District: Berks County
Chair of Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Vice Chair of Appropriations
Serves on Aging & Youth, Local Government, 
Health & Human Services
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator John Blake

Senator John Blake

Caucus Administrator

22nd District: Lackawanna, Luzerne & Monroe Counties
Chair of Finance
Serves on Appropriations, Local Government. Transportation,
Community, Economic & Recreational Development,
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator James Brewster

Senator James Brewster

45th District: Allegheny & Westmoreland Counties
Chair of Game & Fisheries
Chair of Law & Justice
Serves on Banking & Insurance, Education, Transportation
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Maria Collett

Senator Maria Collett

12th District: Bucks & Montgomery Counties
Chair of Aging & Youth
Serves on Appropriations, Consumer Protections & Professional Licensure,
Judiciary, State Government, Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness 
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→

Senator Andrew Dinniman

Senator Andrew Dinniman

19th District: Chester County
Chair of Education
Serves on Agriculture & Rural Affairs, Environmental Resources & Energy, 
Game & Fisheries, Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Art Haywood

Senator Art Haywood

4th District: Philadelphia and Montgomery Counties
Chair of Health & Human Services
Serves on Appropriations, Finance, Judiciary, 
Intergovernmental Operations
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Tim Kearney

Senator Tim Kearney

26th District: Chester & Delaware Counties
Chair of Local Government
Serves on Communications & Technology, Labor & Industry,
Transportation, Urban Affairs & Housing
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→

Senator Daylin Leach

Senator Daylin Leach

17th District: Delaware and Montgomery Counties
Serves on Appropriations, Education, 
Environmental Resources & Energy
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Katie Muth

Senator Katie Muth

44th District: Berks, Chester, & Montgomery Counties
Chair of Urban Affairs & Housing
Serves on Finance, Health & Human Services, 
Intergovernmental Operations, State Government
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→

Senator John Sabatina, Jr.

Senator John Sabatina, Jr.

5th District: Philadelphia County
Chair of Transportation
Serves on Aging & Youth, Agriculture & Rural Affairs,
Community, Economic & Recreational Development, Judiciary,
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Steve Santarsiero

Senator Steve Santarsiero

10th District: Bucks County
Chair of Communications & Technology
Serves on Appropriations, Judiciary, Local Government,
Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→

Senator Sharif Street

Senator Sharif Street

3rd District: Philadelphia County
Chair of Banking & Insurance
Serves on Agriculture & Rural Affairs, Appropriations, Health & Human Services,
Urban Affairs & Housing
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Christine Tartaglione

Senator Christine Tartaglione

2nd District: Philadelphia County
Chair of Labor & Industry
Serves on Aging & Youth, Banking & Insurance, Law & Justice
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →

Senator Lindsey Williams

Senator Lindsey Williams

38th District: Allegheny County
Chair of Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Serves on Communications & Technology, Education, Labor & Industry
State Government
Download Hi-Res Portrait→
Visit Website→

Senator John Yudichak

Senator John Yudichak

14th District: Carbon &  Luzerne Counties
Chair of Environmental Resources & Energy
Serves on Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure,
Game & Fisheries, Labor & Industry, Transportation
Download Hi-Res Portrait →
Visit Website →